Meetings 2016 – 2017


Executive Committee – March 2017 – Schenectady

Date: March 3-5

Location: Schenectady County Community College

Meeting Documents
Executive Committee Agenda
Executive Committee Minutes – Available Soon

Executive Committee – December 2016 – Teleconference

Date: December 17

Location: Videoconference

Meeting Documents
Executive Committee Agenda
Executive Committee Minutes

Resolutions Passed
1617-50 Committee Membership
1617-51 Committee Quorum

Executive Committee – June 2016 – Transitional

Date: June 3 – 5

Location: Lake George

Meeting Documents
Executive Committee Agenda
Executive Committee Minutes

Resolutions Passed
1617-01 Appointment of Nicholas Simons Chief of Staff External Affairs
1617-02 Appointment of Robert Drumm Chief of Staff Student Affairs
1617-03 Appointment of Nicholas Butler for Senior Advisor for Board Policy
1617-04 Appointment of Carolyn Sheridan for Special Assistant to the President
1617-05 Appointment of Marie Jackson for Assistant to the Vice President
1617-06 Appointment of Jason Cheung for Assistant to the Secretary
1617-07 Appointment of Evan Rufrano as the Director of Academic Affairs
1617-08Appointment of Manik Elahi as the Director of Communications
1617-09 Appointment of Rey Muniz as Director of Legislative Affairs
1617-10 Appointment of Margaret Ketchen as Deputy Director of Communications
1617-11 Appointment of Tyler McNeil for Press Secretary
1617-12 Appointment of Arthur Ramsay for Deputy Director of Academic Affairs
1617-13 Appointment of Austin Ostro as Deputy Director of Legislative Affairs
1617-14 Appointment of Zachary Beaudoin Chair of State Operated Campuses Committee
1617-15 Appointment of Joshuah Barry Chair Community Colleges Committee
1617-16 Appointment of Lori Mould as Chair Military Affairs Committee
1617-17 Appointment of Burgandi Rakoska as the Co-Chair of the Diversity Equity and Inclusion Committee
1617-18 Appointment of Jarius Jemmott as the Co-Chair of the Diversity Equity and Inclusion Committee
1617-19 Appointment of Alivia Sheffield as Chair of the Sustainability Committee
1617-20 Appointment of Amanda Reed as Chair Campus Safety
1617-21 Modification of Campus Assignments Policy
1617-22 Executive Committee Meeting Dates Locations Fall
1617-23 Committee Membership 2016-2017
1617-24 Title Change Special Assistant to the President to Deputy Chief of Staff
1617-25 Recognition – Trey Price
1617-26 Recognition – Thomas D. Mastro
1617-27 Recognition – Jessica Accardi
1617-28 Recognition – Anthony Cucci
1617-29 Recognition – Christopher Wallace
1617-30 Recognition – Joshua Altemoos